Accessibility Toolbar
A A A A U A + A - Revert Back To Original
Skip to main content

2018 Homecoming Royalty

"Excellence is Not Only Our Goal...It is Our Tradition"

Upcoming Events

January 19 - Saturday
8:00 AM - Backcourt Club Tournament
8:00 AM - Cheer
8:00 AM - Backcourt Club Tournament
8:15 AM - Ski & Snowboard Club
9:00 AM - Wrestling: MS Invitational
9:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
9:00 AM - Wrestling: Varsity Reserve Duals
9:15 AM - Middle School
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
January 20 - Sunday
8:00 AM - Backcourt Club Tournament
10:00 AM - baseball
3:00 PM - Destination Imagination
7:00 PM - Peer Educators
January 21 - Monday
7:55 AM - Meeting
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:05 PM - Girl Scouts
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
5:00 PM - 8th Grade GBB Practice
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:30 PM - MS Cheer
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:30 PM - Committee Meeting
6:00 PM - PAC Meeting
7:00 PM - Softball Pitching and Catching
7:00 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - 7th Grade BBB tournament team
7:30 PM - Alumni Basketball
7:30 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
January 22 - Tuesday
1:00 PM - IEP Meeting
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - Destination Imagination
3:25 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 7th Grade GBB Practice
3:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
4:30 PM - Wrestling: MS Match
5:00 PM - 8th Grade GBB Practice
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - MS Cheer
5:30 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
7:00 PM - Varsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
7:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
7:00 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - 2nd Grade BBB
7:00 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
January 23 - Wednesday
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:25 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 7th Grade GBB Practice
5:00 PM - 8th Grade GBB Practice
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:30 PM - Softball Hitting
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
7:00 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - 6th Grade GBB Practice
7:30 PM - Community Group
January 24 - Thursday
12:00 PM - Meeting
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
4:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 7th Game
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 8th Game
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - MS Cheer
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
6:00 PM - Wrestling: JV1 Dual
6:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB tournament team
6:30 PM - Wrestling: Varsity Dual
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - Varsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
7:00 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
January 25 - Friday
No School/Staff Work Day
7:00 AM - Ski & Snowboard Club
10:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
3:25 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Meeting
5:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
6:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - Dance
7:00 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
January 26 - Saturday
6:00 AM - Wrestling: Varsity Reserve Invitational
9:00 AM - Wrestling: MS Invitational
10:00 AM - Wrestling: Varsity Invitational
January 27 - Sunday
12:00 PM - CYO Basketball Games
12:00 PM - Varsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
12:30 PM - Community Group
3:00 PM - St. Nick's Basketball practice
4:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
6:00 PM - Community Group
6:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
January 28 - Monday
Math League
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:05 PM - Girl Scouts
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 7th Grade GBB Practice
3:30 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
4:15 PM - Wrestling: MS Quad
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:15 PM - IEP Meeting
5:30 PM - MS National History Preview Night
5:30 PM - MS Cheer
5:30 PM - 6th Grade GBB Practice
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
7:00 PM - Softball Pitching and Catching
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 7th Grade BBB tournament team
7:30 PM - Alumni Basketball
7:30 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
January 29 - Tuesday
8:00 AM - MS National History Day
8:00 AM - IEP Meeting
11:00 AM - Peer Educators
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - Destination Imagination
3:25 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
4:00 PM - Meeting
4:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 7th Game
4:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 8th Game
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - MS Cheer
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
6:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - Varsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
January 30 - Wednesday
7:30 AM - Smiles for Life
9:45 AM - IEP Meeting
11:00 AM - Peer Educators
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:25 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:25 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - 7th Grade GBB Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
4:30 PM - 8th Grade GBB Practice
5:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
6:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
7:30 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
8:00 PM - Community Group
January 31 - Thursday
11:00 AM - Peer Educators
12:00 PM - Meeting
12:30 PM - CPR
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:15 PM - Meeting
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Debate Club
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
3:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
4:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 7th Game
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 8th Game
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - MS Cheer
5:30 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
6:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB tournament team
7:00 PM - Varsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
8:00 PM - Class
February 1 - Friday
8:00 AM - Peer Educators
2:00 PM - MS Assembly
3:25 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Meeting
3:45 PM - Ski & Snowboard Club
5:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
6:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
February 2 - Saturday
7:00 AM - INSPIRE Basketball
8:15 AM - Ski & Snowboard Club
8:30 AM - CYO Basketball Games
February 3 - Sunday
10:30 AM - Community Group
12:00 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:00 PM - St. Nick's Basketball practice
4:00 PM - 2nd Grade BBB
February 4 - Monday
3:05 PM - Girl Scouts
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:25 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 7th Grade GBB Practice
3:30 PM - Forensics
4:15 PM - Wrestling: MS Meet
5:00 PM - MAPPS Meeting
5:00 PM - 8th Grade GBB Practice
5:30 PM - MS Cheer
6:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
7:00 PM - Coaches Meeting
7:00 PM - Softball Pitching and Catching
7:00 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - 7th Grade BBB tournament team
7:30 PM - Alumni Basketball
7:30 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
7:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
February 5 - Tuesday
8:00 AM - IEP Meeting
3:15 PM - Destination Imagination
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - IEP Meeting
3:30 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
4:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 7th Game
4:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 8th Game
4:15 PM - Wrestling: MS Meet
5:00 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - MS Cheer
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
6:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - Varsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
7:15 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
February 6 - Wednesday
8:00 AM - Principal's Pen
3:30 PM - 7th Grade GBB Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
4:30 PM - 8th Grade GBB Practice
5:30 PM - Softball Hitting
6:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
6:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:30 PM - 6th Grade GBB Practice
February 7 - Thursday
12:00 PM - Meeting
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 7th Grade GBB Practice
4:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
5:00 PM - 8th Grade GBB Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - MS Cheer
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
6:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - Varsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
8:00 PM - Class
February 8 - Friday
7:30 AM - Meeting
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB tournament team
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
3:30 PM - Meeting
5:00 PM - Dance Clinic
5:00 PM - ES Sock Hop
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game

News Events

  • FASD High School Proposed Site Plan
  • FASD High School Proposed Floor Plan
  • Freedom Community Survey Results Fall 2018
  • Goody Triathalon
    Please consider supporting the students with special education needs participating in the Goody Triathlon this spring. Students with Special Education needs are paired with peer mentors who assist them in completing a triathlon of swimming, biking, and running. The Goody Triathlon is held in Pulaski, and this will be the third year that students from Freedom will be participating in the event. Please consider supporting Freedom's Team Unity with your financial donation in order to help cover the costs for preparing and participating in the event. More information to follow on view all news...
  • Freedom Area School District
  • N4021 County Road E
  • Freedom, WI 54130
  • Contact Us
  • Phone: 920-788-7944
  • Fax: 920-788-7949
Connect With Us