Download the Summer School Enrollment Form to sign up for the Freedom Area School District Summer School program.  Link to Summer School Enrollment Form  Deadline is March 31st, 2017.

The Wiz performed at Freedom High School

"Building the Future One Student at a Time"

Upcoming Events

February 28 - Tuesday
7:30 AM - ACT
9:00 AM - Meeting
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - Fitness Class
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - ACT Testing
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - Meeting
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
5:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - 7th GBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - MS Cheer/Stunt Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
6:00 PM - Hunter Safety Course
6:00 PM - Robotics
6:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
8:00 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
March 1 - Wednesday
7:30 AM - ACT
7:55 AM - ACT Testing
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - 8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:45 PM - 5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:30 PM - Softball Hitting
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
6:00 PM - NEC Coaches Meeting
7:30 PM - 8th Grade BBB Tourney Team
March 2 - Thursday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - Forensics - Sub District
3:15 PM - Fitness Class
3:30 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - 4-H Group
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
4:15 PM - Wrestling: MS Conference Meet
4:30 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:00 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling 3-5
6:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional
7:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB Tourney Team
8:00 PM - Class
March 3 - Friday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
4:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - 7th GBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regional
March 4 - Saturday
Solo & Ensemble
8:30 AM - Tryouts
10:00 AM - Wrestling: Varsity WIAA State
11:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
12:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regional
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional
March 5 - Sunday
11:00 AM - St. Nick's Super Sunday Games
5:00 PM - Softball Open Pitching
6:00 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
7:00 PM - Boys Soccer Open Gym
March 6 - Monday
Math League @ Kimberly
1st Day Of Track Practice
12:40 PM - National Honor Society Meeting
2:00 PM - Meeting
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
3:45 PM - 5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:30 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
6:00 PM - NHS Induction
7:00 PM - 7th Grade BBB tournament team
7:30 PM - Alumni Basketball
March 7 - Tuesday
8:00 AM - ACT Testing
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - Fitness Class
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - Meeting
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
4:15 PM - Wrestling: MS Invitational
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling 3-5
6:00 PM - Hunter Safety Course
6:00 PM - Robotics
7:30 PM - 8th Grade BBB Tourney Team
8:00 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
March 8 - Wednesday
7:15 AM - Training
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
3:30 PM - Meeting
3:30 PM - Meeting
3:45 PM - 5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM - Softball Hitting
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
March 9 - Thursday
1:35 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA State
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - Fitness Class
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Meeting
5:15 PM - 7th Grade BBB tournament team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling 3-5
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Sectional
7:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB Tourney Team
March 10 - Friday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
4:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
March 11 - Saturday
7:00 AM - Backcourt Club BBB Tourney
8:00 AM - Youth Art Month
8:30 AM - Wrestling: MS Tournament
2:30 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA State
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Sectional
March 12 - Sunday
8:00 AM - Backcourt Club BBB Tourney
5:00 PM - Softball Open Pitching
March 13 - Monday
1st Day Of Softball Practice
8:00 AM - ES Concert
3:00 PM - FFA
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Var/JV Softball Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:45 PM - 5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:00 PM - ES Concert
6:00 PM - Meeting
7:30 PM - Alumni Basketball
March 14 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - Fitness Class
3:30 PM - Var/JV Softball Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB tournament team
5:30 PM - 11U Boys Baseball
6:00 PM - Hunter Safety Course
6:00 PM - Robotics
7:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
7:00 PM - Meeting
7:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
March 15 - Wednesday
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Var/JV Softball Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:45 PM - 5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
7:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
March 16 - Thursday
Forensics - District
1:35 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Sectional
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - Fitness Class
3:30 PM - Var/JV Softball Practice
3:30 PM - 6th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30 PM - 6th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
4:00 PM - Track: Varsity Invitational
4:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
4:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB tournament team
5:30 PM - 11U Boys Baseball
7:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
March 17 - Friday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Var/JV Softball Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
4:00 PM - Track: Varsity Invitational
6:30 PM - Dance
March 18 - Saturday
Parade
8:00 AM - MS Saturday School
2:30 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA State
March 19 - Sunday
5:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:45 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
March 20 - Monday
1st Day Of Baseball Practice
1st day of Girls Soccer Practice
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Var/JV Baseball Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Girls Soccer Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:45 PM - 5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM - Var/JV Softball Practice
5:45 PM - 7th Grade BBB tournament team
6:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:00 PM - PAC Meeting
7:00 PM - FFA Awards
7:30 PM - Alumni Basketball
  • Freedom Area School District
  • N4021 County Road E
  • Freedom, WI 54130
  • Contact Us
  • Phone: 920-788-7944
  • Fax: 920-788-7949
Connect With Us