Accessibility Toolbar A A A A U A + A - Revert Back To Original
Skip to main content

2017 Homecoming Royalty

"Excellence is Not Only Our Goal...It is Our Tradition"

Upcoming Events

January 17 - Wednesday
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 7th Grade GBB Practice
4:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
4:45 PM - 8th Grade GBB Practice
5:15 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - Softball Hitting
6:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
6:45 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
8:30 PM - Open Gym
January 18 - Thursday
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
4:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 7th Game
4:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 8th Game
4:30 PM - MS Dance Practice
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
6:00 PM - Wrestling: JV1 Match
6:00 PM - MS Cheer Practice
6:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - Wrestling: Varsity Match
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:30 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
8:00 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
January 19 - Friday
End Of 2nd Quarter/1st Semester
1:00 PM - Meeting
2:00 PM - Meeting
3:15 PM - Meeting
3:30 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Father/Daughter Dance
5:00 PM - Wrestling: Varsity Reserve Game
5:30 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - MS Dance Practice
5:30 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
7:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
7:00 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
January 20 - Saturday
6:30 AM - Cheer Invitational
7:00 AM - Backcourt Club GBB Tourney
9:00 AM - Wrestling: MS Invitational
9:00 AM - Wrestling: JV1 Invitational
10:00 AM - Middle School Dance
11:00 AM - baseball
January 21 - Sunday
7:00 AM - Backcourt Club GBB Tourney
6:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
6:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
6:00 PM - 2nd Grade BBB
January 22 - Monday
No School/Staff Work Day
7:00 AM - Closed for Maintenence
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
3:30 PM - 7th Grade GBB Practice
4:30 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:00 PM - 8th Grade GBB Practice
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Softball Pitching and Catching
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
6:15 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:30 PM - Alumni Basketball
7:45 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
January 23 - Tuesday
1:37 PM - 8th Grade
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - LEGO League
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
4:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 8th Game
4:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 7th Game
4:30 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:00 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
6:00 PM - MS National History Preview Night
6:30 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
6:30 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
January 24 - Wednesday
8:00 AM - MS National History Day
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 7th Grade GBB Practice
4:30 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
4:45 PM - 8th Grade GBB Practice
5:15 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - Softball Hitting
6:00 PM - MS Cheer Practice
6:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:45 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - 7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:30 PM - Varsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
8:30 PM - Open Gym
January 25 - Thursday
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
4:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 7th Game
4:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 8th Game
4:30 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
6:00 PM - Wrestling: JV1 Match
6:00 PM - Cheer Practice
6:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
6:30 PM - Wrestling: Varsity Match
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
8:00 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
January 26 - Friday
12:00 PM - MS Spelling bee
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - 7th Grade GBB Practice
3:30 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
4:30 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
4:45 PM - 8th Grade GBB Practice
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
6:00 PM - Cheer Invitational
6:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
6:30 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - Dance
7:00 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
January 27 - Saturday
Varsity Dance
6:30 AM - Cheer Invitational
8:00 AM - Wrestling: Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM - Wrestling: MS Invitational
9:00 AM - Wrestling: Varsity Reserve Invitational
January 28 - Sunday
10:30 AM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
12:00 PM - JV1 Boys Basketball Practice
2:00 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
4:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
6:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
6:00 PM - JV2 BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
January 29 - Monday
Math League
10:41 AM - Meeting
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:15 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
4:15 PM - Wrestling: MS Meet
4:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 8th Game
4:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 7th Game
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Softball Pitching and Catching
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
6:15 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:30 PM - Alumni Basketball
7:45 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
January 30 - Tuesday
1:00 PM - Meeting
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - LEGO League
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
4:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 8th Game
4:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 7th Game
4:30 PM - Wrestling: Varsity Reserve Match
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
6:00 PM - MS Cheer Practice
6:00 PM - Wrestling: JV1 Match
6:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - Wrestling: Varsity Match
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
January 31 - Wednesday
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
3:30 PM - 7th Grade GBB Practice
4:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
4:45 PM - 8th Grade GBB Practice
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:15 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - Softball Hitting
6:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
6:45 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - 7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
8:30 PM - Open Gym
February 1 - Thursday
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
4:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 8th Game
4:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 7th Game
5:00 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
6:30 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
8:00 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
8:00 PM - Class
February 2 - Friday
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:30 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
5:00 PM - ES Sock Hop
5:00 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 6th Grade
5:30 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
6:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
8:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
February 3 - Saturday
Varsity Dance
8:00 AM - INSPIRE Basketball
9:30 AM - Wrestling: MS Invite
11:00 AM - CYO Basketball Games
12:00 PM - CYO Basketball Games
1:00 PM - CYO Basketball Games
February 4 - Sunday
12:00 PM - JV1 Boys Basketball Practice
12:00 PM - ACT Study Class
2:00 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
4:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
6:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
February 5 - Monday
10:41 AM - Meeting
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - 7th Grade GBB Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
4:15 PM - Wrestling: MS Match
4:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:30 PM - 8th Grade GBB Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Softball Pitching and Catching
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
6:15 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
6:30 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
6:30 PM - MS Cheer/Stunt Practice
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - Coaches Meeting
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
8:00 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
8:00 PM - Alumni Basketball
8:00 PM - 7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
February 6 - Tuesday
8:05 AM - Principal's Pen
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - JV1/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice
3:30 PM - LEGO League
4:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 7th Game
4:15 PM - Basketball: Girls 8th Game
4:15 PM - Wrestling: MS Match
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:00 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
6:30 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - Varsity BBB practice
6:45 PM - Varsity Dance
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:30 PM - Varsity Cheer/Stunt Practice

News Events

  • Request for Proposal - Farm Land Lease
  • Goody Triathlon for Special Ed students
    Please consider supporting students with special education needs who are participating in the Goody Triathlon this spring. Students are paired with peer mentors who assist them in completing a triathlon of swimming, biking, and running. This event gives both athletes and mentors great pride in completing the triathlon cooperatively. The Goody Triathlon is held in Pulaski. This is the third year Freedom students will be participating in the event. Please consider supporting Freedom's Team Unity with your financial donation to help cover the costs for preparing and participating in the event. Click on the above link and submit donations to the Freedom High School Office, payable to Freedom Team Unity. Thank you for supporting this amazing event for our students.
  • Notice of School Board Election April 3rd, 2018
  • Election Night Reporting Results 11/7/2017
    Question 1 Town of Freedom Yes 786 No 1268 Town of Osborn Yes 7 No 13 Town of Kaukauna Yes 33 No 61 Town of Center Yes 159 No 301 Town of Oneida Yes 61 No 147 City of Appleton Yes 9 No 21 Total Yes 1055 No 1811 Question 2 Town of Freedom Yes 733 No 1314 Town of Osborn Yes 7 No 12 Town of Kaukauna Yes 33 No 62 Town of Center Yes 151 No 308 Town of Oneida Yes 55 No 153 City of Appleton Yes 9 No 21 Total Yes 988 No 1870
  • Freedom Voters Reject School District Facilities Referendum letter Click here
  • Freedom Referendum tally sheet Click here
  • Freedom Area School District
  • N4021 County Road E
  • Freedom, WI 54130
  • Contact Us
  • Phone: 920-788-7944
  • Fax: 920-788-7949
Connect With Us