Accessibility Toolbar
A A A A U A + A - Revert Back To Original
Skip to main content

Positive Pup Winners

"Excellence is Not Only Our Goal...It is Our Tradition"

Upcoming Events

January 19 - Saturday
8:00 AM - Backcourt Club Tournament
8:00 AM - Backcourt Club Tournament
January 20 - Sunday
8:00 AM - Backcourt Club Tournament
10:00 AM - baseball
3:00 PM - Destination Imagination
January 21 - Monday
7:55 AM - Meeting
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:05 PM - Girl Scouts
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00 PM - PAC Meeting
7:00 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
January 22 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - Destination Imagination
3:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - 2nd Grade BBB
7:00 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
January 23 - Wednesday
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
7:00 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:30 PM - Community Group
January 24 - Thursday
12:00 PM - Meeting
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
January 25 - Friday
3:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Meeting
7:00 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
January 27 - Sunday
12:30 PM - Community Group
3:00 PM - St. Nick's Basketball practice
6:00 PM - Community Group
January 28 - Monday
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:05 PM - Girl Scouts
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
January 29 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - Destination Imagination
4:00 PM - Meeting
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
January 30 - Wednesday
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
6:30 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
8:00 PM - Community Group
January 31 - Thursday
12:00 PM - Meeting
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:15 PM - Meeting
3:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
8:00 PM - Class
February 1 - Friday
3:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Meeting
February 3 - Sunday
10:30 AM - Community Group
12:00 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:00 PM - St. Nick's Basketball practice
4:00 PM - 2nd Grade BBB
February 4 - Monday
3:05 PM - Girl Scouts
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
7:00 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
February 5 - Tuesday
3:15 PM - Destination Imagination
3:30 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
February 6 - Wednesday
6:30 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
February 7 - Thursday
12:00 PM - Meeting
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
8:00 PM - Class
February 8 - Friday
7:30 AM - Meeting
3:30 PM - Meeting
5:00 PM - ES Sock Hop
February 9 - Saturday
8:00 AM - Backcourt Club Tournament
8:00 AM - Backcourt Club Tournament
11:00 AM - Meeting
February 10 - Sunday
8:00 AM - Backcourt Club Tournament
3:00 PM - St. Nick's Basketball practice
5:00 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
February 11 - Monday
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
February 12 - Tuesday
3:15 PM - Destination Imagination
5:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
February 13 - Wednesday
7:30 AM - Class
12:00 PM - Meeting
6:30 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
February 14 - Thursday
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
February 15 - Friday
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - Meeting
5:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
February 16 - Saturday
8:00 AM - Backcourt Club Tournament
February 17 - Sunday
8:00 AM - Backcourt Club Tournament
1:00 PM - Meeting
3:00 PM - St. Nick's Basketball practice
4:00 PM - 2nd Grade BBB
February 18 - Monday
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
5:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
6:00 PM - PAC Meeting

Elementary School News

  • January 2nd - Classes Resume 4K-5
  • January 3rd - Classes Resume 4K T/TH
  • January 18th - Father/Daughter Dance
  • January 24th - 2nd Quarter Ends
  • January 25th - Records Day No School
  • Freedom Elementary School
  • N3569 Cty Rd E
  • Freedom, WI 54913
  • Contact Us
  • Phone: 920-788-7950
  • Fax: 920-788-7956
Connect With Us