A A A A U A + A - Revert Back To Original
Skip to main content

Positive Pup Winners

"Excellence is Not Only Our Goal...It is Our Tradition"

Upcoming Events

January 24 - Friday
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - Father/Daughter Dance
3:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
January 26 - Sunday
12:00 PM - 2nd Grade BBB
5:30 PM - 10U Softball practice
January 27 - Monday
1:00 PM - Summer School
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Youth Cheer Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
January 28 - Tuesday
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00 PM - Meeting
7:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
January 29 - Wednesday
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
January 30 - Thursday
8:00 AM - Meeting
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:30 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Youth Cheer Practice
5:00 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Destination Imagination
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
8:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
8:00 PM - Community Group
January 31 - Friday
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - ES Dance Practice
February 2 - Sunday
10:00 AM - ES Dance Practice
12:00 PM - 2nd Grade BBB
5:30 PM - 10U Softball practice
February 3 - Monday
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Youth Cheer Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
February 4 - Tuesday
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - Girl Scouts
5:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30 PM - 4-H Group
7:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
February 5 - Wednesday
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
February 6 - Thursday
8:00 AM - Meeting
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:30 PM - Youth Cheer Practice
5:00 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Destination Imagination
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
8:00 PM - Community Group
February 7 - Friday
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
4:00 PM - ES Sock Hop
5:30 PM - 10U Softball practice
February 8 - Saturday
7:00 AM - Backcourt Club Tournament
February 9 - Sunday
7:00 AM - Backcourt Club Tournament
3:30 PM - ES Dance Practice
5:30 PM - 10U Softball practice
February 10 - Monday
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Youth Cheer Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
February 11 - Tuesday
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - Girl Scouts
3:30 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
February 12 - Wednesday
8:00 AM - Meeting
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
6:00 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
February 13 - Thursday
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:30 PM - Youth Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Destination Imagination
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
8:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
February 14 - Friday
7:30 AM - Meeting
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
February 15 - Saturday
8:00 AM - Backcourt Club Tournament
February 16 - Sunday
8:00 AM - Backcourt Club Tournament
3:30 PM - ES Dance Practice
February 17 - Monday
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Youth Cheer Practice
5:00 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00 PM - PAC
6:30 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
February 18 - Tuesday
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - Girl Scouts
5:00 PM - 5th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
February 19 - Wednesday
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - ES Dance Practice
February 20 - Thursday
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
5:00 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Destination Imagination
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
February 21 - Friday
8:00 AM - Meeting
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
February 23 - Sunday
12:00 PM - 2nd Grade BBB
5:30 PM - 10U Softball practice

Elementary School News

  • Back to school-January 2nd, 2020 4k-5th grade
  • 4K Mon/Wed has class - January 3rd
  • Father/Daughter Dance 6:00-7:30 - January 24th
  • 2nd Quarter Ends - January 24th
  • 4K & new Kind. Registration 8:00-3:00 - January 24th
  • No School Records Day - January 27th
  • Plastic bag recycling continues thru April 10th
  • Freedom Elementary School
  • N3569 Cty Rd E
  • Freedom, WI 54913
  • Contact Us
  • Phone: 920-788-7950
  • Fax: 920-788-7956
Connect With Us