Accessibility Toolbar A A A A U A + A - Revert Back To Original
Skip to main content

State Champions Girls Cross Country celebration

"Excellence is Not Only Our Goal...It is Our Tradition"

Upcoming Events

February 20 - Tuesday
10:40 AM - Meeting
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - 4-H Group
February 21 - Wednesday
8:00 AM - Meeting
10:40 AM - Meeting
11:30 AM - Meeting
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - ES Parent Teacher Conference
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
February 22 - Thursday
12:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:40 PM - Meeting
6:30 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
February 23 - Friday
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
February 25 - Sunday
3:30 PM - St. Nick's Basketball practice
3:30 PM - 4-H Group
4:30 PM - 7U Baseball
February 26 - Monday
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - PAC Meeting
February 27 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
5:00 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
6:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
February 28 - Wednesday
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
6:15 PM - 7U Baseball
March 1 - Thursday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
5:00 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
10:30 PM - Meeting
March 2 - Friday
9:00 AM - Meeting
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Meeting
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
March 4 - Sunday
3:30 PM - St. Nick's Basketball practice
March 5 - Monday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
4:00 PM - 5th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
March 6 - Tuesday
8:00 AM - Meeting
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
March 7 - Wednesday
8:00 AM - Meeting
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
4:00 PM - 5th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
6:15 PM - 7U Baseball
6:15 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
March 8 - Thursday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
March 9 - Friday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Mother/Son Dance
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
March 11 - Sunday
3:30 PM - St. Nick's Basketball practice
3:30 PM - 4-H Group
4:30 PM - 7U Baseball
March 12 - Monday
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
4:00 PM - 5th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - ES Concert
March 13 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
6:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
March 14 - Wednesday
8:00 AM - Meeting
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
4:00 PM - 5th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
March 15 - Thursday
2:00 PM - Meeting
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
7:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
March 16 - Friday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
March 18 - Sunday
5:00 PM - 7U Baseball
March 19 - Monday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
4:00 PM - 5th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
6:00 PM - PAC Meeting
6:45 PM - Meeting
March 20 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
6:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
March 21 - Wednesday
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
4:00 PM - 5th Grade Volleyball Practice
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
March 22 - Thursday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice

Elementary School News

  • School resumes on January 2 for K-5 Jan. 3 for MW 4-K Jan. 4 for TT 4-K
  • Father Daughter Dance on January 19th at 6-7:30
  • No school January 22nd - Staff work day
  • Report cards going home January 24th
  • Sock Hop - February 2nd
  • Freedom Elementary School
  • N3569 Cty Rd E
  • Freedom, WI 54913
  • Contact Us
  • Phone: 920-788-7950
  • Fax: 920-788-7956
Connect With Us